Pousada Sete Quedas
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| Sports activities Hiking | Spa and relaxation Spa & wellness centre Massage Jacuzzi | On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area |
| No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Child-friendly Cots Children's menu Children's play area | No pets allowed |
Situated 2.7 km from Carrancas Historical City Centre, the comfortable Pousada Sete Quedas Carrancas hotel features Wi-Fi in public areas, and parking on site.
The centre of Carrancas is a 10 minutes' walk of this inn. Poco do Coracao is also about 25 minutes on foot from the hotel. Guests can find hiking trails near the property. Standing 2.5 km away, Igreja Matriz de Nossa Senhora da Conceicao Church is a hard-to-miss divine tourist destination.
There are 10 rooms with a balcony and a sitting area. Some of them offer high-speed internet, along with a mini-bar. The rooms are equipped with a private bathroom. Guests can enjoy views of the mountain from Pousada Sete Quedas hotel.
This Carrancas hotel serves buffet breakfast in the morning. The accommodation has an à la carte restaurant, serving vegetarian menu.
- Local attractions
- Complexo do Tira Prosa2.8 km
- Fumaca Waterfalls3.8 km
- Igreja Matriz de Nossa Senhora da Conceicao2.5 km
- Poco Do Sossego2.4 km
- Mirante2 km
- Cachoeira do Moinho950 m
- Carrancas Historical City Centre2.7 km
- Complexo Serra das Broas2.8 km
- Minas Trilhas Gerais - Day Tours2 km
- Cachoeira Grao Mogol2.8 km
- Airports
- Aeroporto de Varginha Major Brigadeiro Trompowsky130 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Fireplace
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- Spa & wellness centre
- Sauna
- Jacuzzi
- Massage
- Fitness centre
- Hiking
Services
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Welcome drink
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Children's menu
- Children's play area
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Pousada Sete Quedas hotel?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Pousada Sete Quedas hotel to the city centre. - 🚗
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at the Pousada Sete Quedas hotel?
Guests of the Pousada Sete Quedas hotel can use parking. - ❓
Is breakfast included in the price of a room in Pousada Sete Quedas hotel?
Yes, buffet breakfast is included in some of the rates at Pousada Sete Quedas hotel. Make sure to confirm this information with thе hotel. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the Pousada Sete Quedas hotel?
Guests of the Pousada Sete Quedas hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in the Carrancas inn?
The Carrancas inn guests should check out at 12:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the hotel?
The minimal price of a room in the hotel is $145. - ❓
Which method of payment is available at Pousada Sete Quedas hotel?
Guests of Pousada Sete Quedas hotel can pay using Mastercard, Visa, and Maestro. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does the Pousada Sete Quedas hotel offer?
The Pousada Sete Quedas hotel offers Two-Bedroom Chalet, Two-Bedroom House, and Superior Chalet to choose from.